This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Black Diamond Marble Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified milk ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme, Annatto (colour). Contains: Milk.

Check Black Diamond Marble Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryNuttySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Black Diamond Marble Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful