Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Black Diamond Old Cheddar Natural Cheese Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Black Diamond Old Cheddar Natural Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Old Cheddar Natural Cheese Slices is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Black Diamond Old Cheddar Natural Cheese Slices | Spoonful