No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin. Contains: Milk.

Check Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella | Spoonful