Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin. Contains: Milk.

Check Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Black Diamond Pizza Mozzarella | Spoonful