Is Black Edition Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- natural flavors
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil Powder, Natural Flavors, Coconut Milk Powder, Micronutrient Blend*, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Green Tea Extract, Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856.
Check Black Edition Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Edition Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


