Is Black eye peas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Eye Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta
Check Black eye peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black eye peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
Black eye peas is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
MildEarthySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad


