Is BLACK EYE PEAS Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK EYE PEAS, WATER, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA, (ADDED TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION)

Check BLACK EYE PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Whole

Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad