Is Black eyed peas Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PREPARED BLACK-EYED PEAS, SALT, DISODIUM EDTA (FOR COLOR RETENTION). es 90 % Daily Value* Fat Og allg al Omg

Check Black eyed peas against your own diets in the app.