Is The Black Farmer Premium Pork Sausages 6 Pack 400G Pescatarian?

Description
These sausages deliver a savory, complex flavor with a pronounced casing snap and a moist, coarse texture. Commonly served grilled, pan-fried, or added to casseroles and breakfasts, they brown evenly. Reviewers often cite well-balanced flavor and consistent size, while some mention occasional shrinkage during cooking and reliable household portioning experience.
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into natural pork casings
- pork
- dextrose
filled into natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These sausages deliver a savory, complex flavor with a pronounced casing snap and a moist, coarse texture. Commonly served grilled, pan-fried, or added to casseroles and breakfasts, they brown evenly. Reviewers often cite well-balanced flavor and consistent size, while some mention occasional shrinkage during cooking and reliable household portioning experience.
Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Spices (Pepper, Nutmeg), Herbs (Sage, Parsley), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite ), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice Extracts, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sage Extract, Filled into natural Pork casings
Check The Black Farmer Premium Pork Sausages 6 Pack 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Black Farmer Premium Pork Sausages 6 Pack 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Black Farmer Premium Pork Sausages 6 Pack 400G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


