Is Black Flag Concentrated Fogger Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hazards to humans & domestic animals
- frequently repeated skin contact may cause allergic reactions in some individuals
hazards to humans & domestic animals
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Cypermethrin (Cis/Trans Ratio: Maximum 55% (+/-) Cis and Minimum 45% (+/-) Trans) (0.824%). Other Ingredients (Contains Petroleum Distillates): (99,176%). Total: (100,000%).
Check Black Flag Concentrated Fogger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Flag Concentrated Fogger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Black Flag Concentrated Fogger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


