Is BLACK FOREST BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS & DRIED CHERRIES, BLACK FOREST BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, FILBERTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.
Check BLACK FOREST BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS & DRIED CHERRIES, BLACK FOREST BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS & DRIED CHERRIES, BLACK FOREST BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Cherries & Almonds - 3.2 Oz
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Southern Grove Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cashews
About this product
Snack · Pouch


