Is BLACK FOREST BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS & DRIED CHERRIES, BLACK FOREST BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, FILBERTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.
Check BLACK FOREST BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS & DRIED CHERRIES, BLACK FOREST BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS & DRIED CHERRIES, BLACK FOREST BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Cherries & Almonds - 3.2 Oz
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Southern Grove Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cashews
About this product
Snack · Pouch


