Is Black Forest Cheesecake-Style Dessert Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- coconut water
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut cream (coconut water, guar gum), Coconut oil, Almonds, Unsweetened dark cherries, Cashews, Erythritol, Dates, Vanilla extract, Cacao powder, Salt
Check Black Forest Cheesecake-Style Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Cheesecake-Style Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Snack · Frozen


