Is Black Forest Fruit Medley Fruit Snacks Pouches, 22.5 Oz., 28 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, CHERRY, LEMON, GRAPE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLUEBERRY), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check Black Forest Fruit Medley Fruit Snacks Pouches, 22.5 Oz., 28 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Fruit Medley Fruit Snacks Pouches, 22.5 Oz., 28 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest Fruit Medley Fruit Snacks Pouches, 22.5 Oz., 28 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


