Is Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 Vegan?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apply Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Fruit and Vegetable Juices Added for Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry, Purple Sweet Potato, Cherry, Radish), Natural Flavors, Beta-Carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Juice Concentrate.
Check Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Black Forest Stretch Island Fruit Strips Variety Pack
Black Forest Juicy Burst Mixed Fruit - Strawberry, Grape, Apple, Cherry
Hawaiian Punch Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Fruit Juicy Red, Berry Blue Typhoon, Wild Purple Smash
The Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Berry Medley
Where to buy
Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Burst, Berry Medley, 0.8 Ounce, Pack of 40 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece


