Is Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Bursts, Mixed Fruit, 0.8 Ounce (40 Count) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Apple, Cherry, Lemon, Grape), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juices Added for Color (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil*, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Turmeric (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), BetaCarotene (Color), Carnauba Wax*.*Adds a trivial amount of fat
Check Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Bursts, Mixed Fruit, 0.8 Ounce (40 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Bursts, Mixed Fruit, 0.8 Ounce (40 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks - 5oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Where to buy
Black Forest Fruit Snacks Juicy Bursts, Mixed Fruit, 0.8 Ounce (40 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


