Is BLACK FOREST GIRL, EXTRA BROAD EGG NOODLES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs pasteurized
whole eggs pasteurized
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHOLE EGGS PASTEURIZED.
Check BLACK FOREST GIRL, EXTRA BROAD EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST GIRL, EXTRA BROAD EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


