Is Black Forest Gummy Bears Candy, 1.5 Oz., 24 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Black Carrot Juice, Blackcurrant Juice, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax
Check Black Forest Gummy Bears Candy, 1.5 Oz., 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Gummy Bears Candy, 1.5 Oz., 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest Gummy Bears Candy, 1.5 Oz., 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


