Is Black Forest Gummy Bears Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-flavored gummy bears offer a chewy, springy texture and clearly defined bear shapes; consumers often report prominent mixed-fruit notes and consistent bite. Common uses include snacking, party bowls, baking decorations, and candy dishes. Reviews note freshness and flavor variety, with occasional comments about stickiness or uneven intensity among pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Carnauba Wax, Spirulina Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Beta-carotene (color).

Check Black Forest Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Forest Gummy Bears is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go