Is Black Forest Gummy Worms Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn syrup, sugar, apple juice concentrate, water, gelatin, contains 2% or less of citric acid, pectin, sodium citrate, coconut oil, natural flavors, fruit and vegetable juice (color), carnauba wax, spirulina extract (color), turmeric extract (color), beta-carotene (color).

Check Black Forest Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go