Is BLACK FOREST HAM & PROVOLONE PINWHEELS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched unbleached wheat
  • cultured wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched unbleached wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE; COATED WITH CARAMEL COLOR), FLAT BREAD (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT AND MALTED BARLEY FLOUR [CONTAINS NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUM]), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LETTUCE, ROASTED RED PEPPERS (WITH WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MILK, GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY.

Check BLACK FOREST HAM & PROVOLONE PINWHEELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch