Is Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Fruit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Coconut Oil*, Sodium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax*, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene (color).
Check Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


