Is Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Coconut Oil*, Sodium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene (color).
Check Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Flavored Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


