Is Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Medley Snacks, .8 Oz., 40 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Potato), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Black Carrot, Purple Carrot, Blueberry), Turmeric (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Beta-carotene (Color), Carnauba Wax (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate
Check Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Medley Snacks, .8 Oz., 40 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Medley Snacks, .8 Oz., 40 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest Juicy Burst Fruit Medley Snacks, .8 Oz., 40 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


