No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor And Salt), Steam Pasteurized California Almonds, Walnuts, Dried Red Tart Cherries, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil And Sunflower Oil

Check Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Black Forest Mix Flat Bag - 10 Oz | Spoonful