Is BLACK FOREST, SNACKS, RED BLENDS, RED BLENDS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO), SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLUEBERRY, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check BLACK FOREST, SNACKS, RED BLENDS, RED BLENDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST, SNACKS, RED BLENDS, RED BLENDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


