Is BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY COLLISION, BERRY COLLISION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES ADDED FOR COLOR (BLACK CARROT, PURPLE CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, BLUEBERRY, PURPLE SWEET POTATO, CHERRY, RADISH), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, COCONUT OIL*, SODIUM CITRATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY COLLISION, BERRY COLLISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST, TRIPLE LAYER FRUIT SNACKS, BERRY COLLISION, BERRY COLLISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Pouch


