Is BLACK FOREST UNCURED BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK**, WATER, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, BLACK STRAP MOLASSES, APPLE EXTRACT, CELERY POWDER.
Check BLACK FOREST UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST UNCURED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


