Is Black Forest Uncured Ham Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE,, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER,, CHERRY POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH:, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Black Forest Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep