Is Black Forest, USDA Organic, Gluten Free, Fat Free Fruity Chews, Mixed Fruit Flavored Candy, 8oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Tapioca Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juices, (Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant, Carrot), Turmeric (Color), Natural Flavors, Organic Sunflower Lecithin
Check Black Forest, USDA Organic, Gluten Free, Fat Free Fruity Chews, Mixed Fruit Flavored Candy, 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Forest, USDA Organic, Gluten Free, Fat Free Fruity Chews, Mixed Fruit Flavored Candy, 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black Forest, USDA Organic, Gluten Free, Fat Free Fruity Chews, Mixed Fruit Flavored Candy, 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


