Is Black Forest, USDA Organic, Gluten Free, Fat Free Strawberry, Blackberry, Raspberry Fruit Bites, 8oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Apple Puree, Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid Vitamin C, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Organic Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Carnauba Wax (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)

Check Black Forest, USDA Organic, Gluten Free, Fat Free Strawberry, Blackberry, Raspberry Fruit Bites, 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black Forest, USDA Organic, Gluten Free, Fat Free Strawberry, Blackberry, Raspberry Fruit Bites, 8oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go