Is Black Garlic BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, BLACK GARLIC PUREE, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Black Garlic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Garlic BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


