Is BLACK GARLIC ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, BLACK GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE* (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), CANE SUGAR*, TAMARI* (WATER, SOY BEANS*, SALT, ALCOHOL*), WHITE VINEGAR,* MOLASSES*, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE* (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*,MOLASSES*, TAMARI* [WATER, SOY BEANS*, SALT], WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, GINGER PUREE*, TAMARIND*, CHILI PEPPER*, GARLIC POWDER*, XANTHAN GUM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS*, ALLSPICE*, CLOVES*, ORANGE EXTRACT*, LEMON EXTRACT*, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION OIL), BLACK GARLIC*, HICKORY LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER*, BLACK PEPPER*, ONION POWDER.*
Check BLACK GARLIC ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, BLACK GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK GARLIC ORGANIC BBQ SAUCE, BLACK GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


