Is BLACK GARLIC ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, BLACK GARLIC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut oil

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, QUINOA REJUVELAC (WATER, ORGANIC QUINOA), WATER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, FERMENTED OREGANO EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC OREGANO, RAW ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ACTIVE CULTURES), CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC RICE, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), ORGANIC PORCINI MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC BLACK GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ACTIVATED CHARCOAL.

Check BLACK GARLIC ORGANIC & DAIRY-FREE FERMENTED CASHEW PRODUCT, BLACK GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing