Is Black Garlic Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic
Check Black Garlic Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Garlic Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Black Garlic Powder is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


