Is Black Garlic Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fermented Garlic
Check Black Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Black Garlic is available at 2 retailers
ZehrsYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing


