Is Black & Gold Chocolate Clangers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 904
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choc Coating (42%) [sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil), Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin 322, 476), Flavours], Milk Chocolate (31%) [sugar, Milk Solids (24%), Cocoa Butter (20%), Cocoa Mass (10%), Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin 322, 476), Flavours], Centre (27%) [sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Gelatine, Starch (wheat), Water, Flavours, Colours (102, 110, 122, 123)], Glazing Agent (1400, 904). Contains Milk, Soy & Wheat (gluten, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Black & Gold Chocolate Clangers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black & Gold Chocolate Clangers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


