Is Black & Gold Table Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (50%) (canola Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Vitamins (a, D), Natural Colour (β-carotene) Contains Soy.
Check Black & Gold Table Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black & Gold Table Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKERS
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


