Is Black & Gold Thickened Cream 600ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cream, vegetable gums (407, 412). Milk fat 35%
Check Black & Gold Thickened Cream 600ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black & Gold Thickened Cream 600ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Black & Gold Thickened Cream 600ml is available at 2 retailers
IGACampbells
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryNeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingTopping


