Is Black & Gold Thickened Cream 600ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, vegetable gums (407, 412). Milk fat 35%

Check Black & Gold Thickened Cream 600ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Black & Gold Thickened Cream 600ml is available at 2 retailers

IGACampbells

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryNeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingTopping
Oat Free? Black & Gold Thickened Cream 600ml | Spoonful