Is Black Jack Chewing Gum Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- natural and artificial flavor
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Licorice Extract, Glycerine, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Coloring (caramel Color, Fd&c Blue N2, Fd&c N40 ,fd&c Yellow N6). Contains: Bht.
Check Black Jack Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Jack Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Where to buy
Black Jack Chewing Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


