Is Black Jack Licorice Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar (glucose syrup, fructose/dextrose, corn syrup), Wheat flour, Potato starch, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Licorice extract, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, Sodium lactate/carbonate, Gelling agents (carnauba wax, hydrogenated palm oil, beeswax, gum arabic, confectioners glaze), Aniseed oil, Acids (citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, fumaric acid, adipic acid), Natural and artificial colours, Natural and artificial flavours.
Check Black Jack Licorice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Jack Licorice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


