Is Black Jack Licorice Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar (glucose syrup, fructose/dextrose, corn syrup), Wheat flour, Potato starch, Modified corn starch, Gelatin, Licorice extract, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, Sodium lactate/carbonate, Gelling agents (carnauba wax, hydrogenated palm oil, beeswax, gum arabic, confectioners glaze), Aniseed oil, Acids (citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, fumaric acid, adipic acid), Natural and artificial colours, Natural and artificial flavours.
Check Black Jack Licorice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Jack Licorice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


