Is Black Kassel Tuscan Inspired Dry Cured Salami Sticks, Tuscan Inspired Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SMOKE. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check Black Kassel Tuscan Inspired Dry Cured Salami Sticks, Tuscan Inspired against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go