Is Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
- roasted almonds
roasted hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds, Milk Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Roasted Hazelnuts, Hazelnut Paste, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Stabiliser (Invertase), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Egg White, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Cherry, Sweet Potato), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 47% Minimum
Check Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Black Magic Dark Chocolate Box 348g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


