Is Black Magic Protein Chocolate ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Provega Complete Protein (rice Protein, Pea Protein, Fava Protein, Mung Bean Protein), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) 50%, Coconut Milk Powder (cocos Nucifera), Guar Gum, Thaumatin 99%. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut Milk).
Check Black Magic Protein Chocolate ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Magic Protein Chocolate ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


