Is BLACK MINT PASTE, BLACK MINT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK MINT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check BLACK MINT PASTE, BLACK MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich