Is Black Olives Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Black olives, Salt, 810g e 380g Drained Stabiliser (ferrous gluconate). Warning Although every care has been taken to remove olive stones, some may remain. Nutrition weight) Typical values (drained) e Energy 810ge Fal per 100g per portion (15g) 614kJ/
Check Black Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnacking


