Is BLACK PEPPER COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, BLACK PEPPER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT AND ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), PURE CANE SUGAR, STARCH, VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC PUREE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check BLACK PEPPER COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK PEPPER COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingDippingMarinading


