Is Black Pepper: Creamy - Aromatic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whey powder
- milk protein
- 60% cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% Cheese (Milk), Butter (Milk) (contains: Colour: Carotenes), Water, Milk Protein, 1.5% Black Pepper, Emulsifying Salts: Sodium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Whey Powder (Milk)
Check Black Pepper: Creamy - Aromatic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Pepper: Creamy - Aromatic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


